skip to navigation | skip to content
Alice Boucher Elementary

Home  :  Schools  :  Elementary Schools  :  Alice Boucher Elementary  :  Faculty and Staff



2013 - 2014 Faculty and Staff

  
Mrs. Annette Samac, Principal
 
  Ms. Danielle Davis, Assistant Principal
 
Mr. Rollan Moore, Acting Assistant Principal
 
Ms. Rose Marcel, Instructional Strategist
Mrs. Krystal Moses, Data Analyst
                                      

Mrs. Tonya Taylor, Secretary
        

Pre-K Teachers

Jema Cedillo

Karen Davis

Julia Lopez

Monica Ours

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kindergarten Teachers

Sarah Bradberry

Ana Fernandez

Lili Fu

Araceli Guerrero

Genevieve Leach

Jeanne Moore

Stacy Stevens

Toniqua Ventroy 

Norma Woods

 

1st Grade Teachers

Lauren Trahan

Shelly Byron

Elizabeth Holloway

Liping Guo

Chantel Jenkins

Martha Loya

Maria Todera

Brittney Trosclair

 

 

2nd Grade Teachers

Zoe Ange

Ming Li Chang

Emily Ellison

Maricela Hernandez

Cynthia Knight

Marquita Mouton

Gabriela Rio

Alyson Robichaux

 

3rd Grade Teachers

Gypsy Hebert 

Yan Chen

Andrea Doucet

Michele Hulin 

Susana Llanes

Amber Mouton

 

 

4th Grade Teachers


Anna DeLaunay 

Kim Harris

Yngrid Padilla

Kuo Shen 

Taura Williamson 

Havana Zehner

 

 

 5th Grade Teachers

Deneen Antoine

Sheryl Babineaux

Christen Chauvin 

Maria Sotelo

 

  Physical Education Teachers

David Elston

William Hudson

Landon Ward

 

English/Language Arts Teachers

Jodi Chadwick

Leashia Hoffman

Karen Cagle

Amy Hodgins

Betty Isaac

Marie Johnson


Tutors

Brenda Garacci

Amy Lewis
 
Polly Williams 
 

Enrichment Teachers

James Balkenhol

Barbara Boutamine

Janet Dupre

Anne Hinkle

Meghin Taylor

In-School Suspension

Dee Arnold

 

 Librarian

Kelli Alexander

Special Education Teachers

Renella Henry

Marion Joseph

Debra LeJeune

Marlon Newcoste

Noelle Perkins

Charise Thomas

Merrill Dickerson

 Custodians

Ray Patt

T. Allen

Mary Charles

E. Williams

 

 School Counselors

Jennifer Gutierrez 

Latarro Hardy 
 
Joelle Nixon 
 
Cynthia Tarelton

Social Worker

Bonita Williams

School Nurse

Ebonee Jack

Speech Language Pathologist

Marrion Joseph

Katie Abendroth

 

 

 


Teacher Assistants

Kelley Burns 

Dewanimetre Carroll

Barbara Comeaux

Branda Goodie

Lorena Simien

Mary Grandigo

Catherine Hamilton

Laura Lewis

Bernadette Living

Patricia Morvant

Kelly Nero

Stacey Prade 

Linda Randell

Abby Thomas

Josepha Wiltz