skip to navigation | skip to content


2015 - 2016 Faculty and Staff

 
Administration
 
 
  Ms. Danielle Davis, Assistant Principal
 
Mr. Rollan L. Moore, Assistant Principal
 
Ms. Rose Marcel, Instructional Strategist

Mrs. Krystal Moses, Data Analyst
                                      
Vacant, Secretary

 Ms. Amy Lambert, Clerical Assistant
 
 
Counseling Department
 
LaTarro Hardy (Pre-K/Kindergarten/Health and Wellness)
Joelle Nixon (3rd/4th/5th)
Cynthia Tarleton (1st/2nd)
Bonita Williams (Social Worker)
 
 
Teachers
 
 
Pre-K
 
  Karen Davis
Emily Ellison
 Julia Lopez (Spanish)
 Shandi Tyler
 
 
Kindergarten
 
Sarah Bradberry
  Ana Fernandez (Spanish)
 Araceli Guerrero (Spanish)
Chantel Jenkins
Susana Llanes (Spanish)
Jeanne Moore
Stacy Stevens
Norma Woods
 
 
1st Grade

Jasmine Benoit
Jillian Fields
Gypsy Hebert
Genevieve Leach
Martha Loya (Spanish)
Maria Todera (Spanish)
 
 
2nd Grade
 
Zoe Ange
Christian Chauvin
Maricela Hernandez (Spanish)
Cynthia Knight
(Spanish)
Alyson Robichaux
 
 
3rd Grade
 
  Deneen Antoine
Andrea Doucet
Amber Mouton
Gabriella Rio (Spanish)
Rebecca Savoie
 
 
4th Grade
 
Kimberly Harris
Maranda Hebert
 Madeline LaGrange
Yngrid Padilla (Spanish)
Taura Williamson
 
 
5th Grade
 
Sheryl Babineaux
Vacant
Maria Sotelo (Spanish)
Toniqua Ventroy
 
 
Immersion English/Language Arts
 
Karen Cagle (2nd/3rd)
Jodi Chadwick (Kindergarten)
Amy Hodgins (1st)
Leshia Hoffman (4th/5th)
 
 
Physical Education
 
David Elston
Landon Ward
Vacant
 

Enrichment
 
Kelli Alexander (Library)
James Balkenhol (Band)
Barbara Boutamine (French)
Janet Dupre (Broadcast/Enrichment)
Branda Goodie (Computer Lab)
Anne Hinkle (Art)
Meghin Taylor (Music)
 
 
Special Education
 
Merrill Dickerson
Renella Henry
Debra LeJeune
Marlon Newcoste
Noelle Perkins
 
 
RTI Intervention
 
Brenda Garacci
Marquita Mouton
Amy Lewis
Polly Williams
 
 
 Support Staff
 
In-School Suspension
 
Dwonda Arnold
 
 
School Nurse
 
Heather Borges
 
 
Speech Language Pathologist

Marrion Joseph
 
Chelsea Scherer
 
 
Teacher Assistants
 
Kelly Benoit
 Dewanimetre Carroll
Barbara Comeaux
Lorena Simien
Mary Grandigo
Katherine Hamilton
Laura Lewis
Bernadette Living
Warren Phillips
Stacey Prade
Linda Randell
Abby Thomas
Josepha Wiltz
 
 
Custodians
 
Ray Patt
 Ernest Williams
Vacant
Vacant