Skip to Main Content
Charles M. Burke Elementary

Charles M. Burke Elementary People

  • docs.google.com/presentation/d/1EWSfNXviQmEscGARxwZwgMKfRykIVadYS8SptfFmHBc/preview?slide=id.p (opens in new window)

Cori Airhart

Cafeteria Tech

Lorena Alderson

Counselor

Tammy Alleman

Cafeteria Tech

Maria Alvarez

Kindergarten TWI

Araceli Angeles Guerrero

1st Grade TWI

  • sites.google.com/lpssonline.com/clase-de-la-senora-guerrero (opens in new window)

Schyler Antoine

Kindergarten

Leah Arceneaux

SPED Paraprofessional

Christy Babineaux

1st Grade

Debra Barras

Cafeteria Manager

Derek Begnaud

Custodian

Kirsten Benham

5th Grade

Alice Blakewood

Kindergarten

  • sites.google.com/lpssonline.com/blakewoodkindergarten/home (opens in new window)

Nick Borel

Custodian

Emily Brown

Kindergarten

Kaleb Buxton

PreK Paraprofessional

Nazly Buxton

Office Clerk

Emmanual Charles

Custodian

Genevieve Charles

SPED Paraprofessional

Tammy Clement

PreK Paraprofessional

Rachel Comeaux

SPED Paraprofessional

Katie Cordes

Librarian

Miriam Davis

Counselor

Elianis De La Rosa

2nd Grade

Anna deLaunay

5th Grade ESL

  • sites.google.com/lpssonline.com/msdelaunaysclass/home (opens in new window)

Taylor Dore'

1st Grade

Shelby Duff

Kinder

Dominique Dugas

3rd Grade

Monica Dugas

2nd Grade

  • sites.google.com/lpssonline.com/mrs-dugas/home?authuser=1 (opens in new window)

Patsy Dugas

Tutor

Mark Duhe'

Band

Justice Duhon

Secretary

Pamela Duhon

PE Assistant

Lynn Dvorak

Tutor

Melissa Fant

Tutor

Linda Fontenot

Cafeteria Tech

Olivia Fontenot

4th Grade

Kasey Foreman

2nd Grade

Erica Fuselier

3rd Grade

Ada Gaspard

Resource

Luz Gonzalez

PE Paraprofessional

Amy Hadley

1st Grade

  • sites.google.com/lpssonline.com/ahadleysclass/home?authuser=0 (opens in new window)
  • sites.google.com/lpssonline.com/coach-hadley/home (opens in new window)

Kara Harrington

3rd/4th/5th Grade TWI

Allison Hollier

4th Grade

  • sites.google.com/lpssonline.com/mshollierclassroom/home (opens in new window)

Jennifer Howard

4th Grade

Lacy Johnson

Instructional Leader

Audrey Joseph

Custodian

Lisa LeBlanc

Library Assistant

Julia Lopez

1st Grade TWI

  • sites.google.com/lpssonline.com/prek4mrslopez/home (opens in new window)

Brooke Miller

Speech Therapist

Elizabeth Mohan

K/1st Grade TWI

Amy Mouton

Assistant Principal

  • docs.google.com/presentation/d/1iutVCER6eKr0gQ1icy-rUwW77F8Nw4aZGAEV_IxvORU/preview?slide=id.g8bd7c33a06_0_0 (opens in new window)

Patsy Padilla

ESL Paraprofessional

Mayre Puentes

ESL Paraprofessional

Vanessa Rhea

2nd Grade

  • sites.google.com/lpssonline.com/ms-tyras-pre-k-class/ (opens in new window)

Allyson Richard

3rd Grade

Rachel Richard

3rd Grade

Terry Richard

5th Grade

  • sites.google.com/lpssonline.com/trichards4thgrade/home (opens in new window)
  • sites.google.com/lpssonline.com/maestrariosegundodli/parent-teacher-communication-comunicaci%C3%B3n-padres-maestra (opens in new window)

Erika Rocha

4th Grade TWI

Jodi Romero

5th Grade

  • sites.google.com/lpssonline.com/jromerosclass/home (opens in new window)

Teena Romero

2nd Grade

Tetzee Seaux

1st and 2nd Grade ESL

Melanie Simon Leger

3rd Grade ESL

Venus Soileau

Principal

Tammy Sonnier

PreK Paraprofessional

Karlania Thomas

Speech Therapist

Ronald Trahan

Custodian

Heather Trappey

Kindergarten

Debbie Tyra

Cafeteria Tech

Margarita Vargas

ESL Paraprofessional

Yvette Weber

Music

Sean Wilkinson

2nd Grade TWI

Upcoming Events

MAR
4

Read My Shirt Day

All Day Event

MAR
5

Animal Print/ Camo Day

All Day Event

MAR
6

Western Day

All Day Event

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.