Skip to Main Content
Live Oak Elementary

Live Oak Elementary People

CAROLINE MOUTON

CAROLINE MOUTON

Kindergarten Paraprofessional

LORENA CHARLES

LORENA CHARLES

SPED Paraprofessional

KEISHA FRANCIS

KEISHA FRANCIS

SPED Paraprofessional

CARRIE JOBE

CARRIE JOBE

SPED Paraprofessional

GINGER BREAUX

GINGER BREAUX

SPED Paraprofessional

NEDRA ALEXANDER

NEDRA ALEXANDER

4th Grade Teacher

TROY AUBREY
PAQUITA BENOIT

PAQUITA BENOIT

1st Grade Teacher

VALENCIA BROUSSARD

VALENCIA BROUSSARD

3rd Grade Teacher

MICHAEL CHANEY

MICHAEL CHANEY

SPED Teacher

VALERIE GUIDRY

VALERIE GUIDRY

5th Grade Teacher

CARL OLLISON

CARL OLLISON

Custodian

DOMETRIA TINE

DOMETRIA TINE

CAFETERIA MANAGER

MICHELLE VIGUERIE

MICHELLE VIGUERIE

2nd Grade Teacher

AZARI WASHINGTON

AZARI WASHINGTON

Kindergarten Teacher

LAURA WILTZ

LAURA WILTZ

SPED Paraprofessional

ELAINE DAUZART

ELAINE DAUZART

SPED Teacher

TINA DEVILLIER

TINA DEVILLIER

3rd Grade Teacher

SCRILDA DUHON

SCRILDA DUHON

CAFETERIA

LAKESHIA FRANCIS

LAKESHIA FRANCIS

4th Grade Teacher

KIT GUMBS

KIT GUMBS

5th Grade Teacher

BAILEE RINEHOLT

BAILEE RINEHOLT

Kindergarten Teacher

TASHIKA SELLERS

TASHIKA SELLERS

2nd Grade Teacher

STEPHANIE SEMMES

STEPHANIE SEMMES

1st Grade Teacher

TIRANECIA ALEXANDER

TIRANECIA ALEXANDER

FIRST GRADE TEACHER

NICOLE FELIX
ROBBIE HEATH

ROBBIE HEATH

SPED Teacher

DELANA MANSION

DELANA MANSION

4th Grade Teacher

BRITTANY NAVARRE

BRITTANY NAVARRE

Kindergarten Teacher

SARA POTIER

SARA POTIER

CAFETERIA

LEAH ROBICHAUX

LEAH ROBICHAUX

3rd Grade Teacher

AMY TRAHAN

AMY TRAHAN

5th Grade Teacher

GABRIELLE TRAHAN

GABRIELLE TRAHAN

2nd Grade Teacher

JEANNE BOURQUE

JEANNE BOURQUE

Kindergarten Teacher

SHOWANNA CHARLES

SHOWANNA CHARLES

MILD/MODERATE

DIANE DAUTREUIL
JERLAN DELMORE

JERLAN DELMORE

1ST GRADE TEACHER

JULIANE DENIS

JULIANE DENIS

3RD GRADE TEACHER

JANEE DIXON

JANEE DIXON

2nd Grade Teacher

YVETTE LEBLANC

YVETTE LEBLANC

Secretary

KATHLEEN LEE
KENDRA SCOTT

KENDRA SCOTT

5th Grade Teacher

PHAEDRA SIMON

PHAEDRA SIMON

KINDERGARTEN

TRINA SAM

TRINA SAM

CAFETERIA

PATRICK BROUSSARD

PATRICK BROUSSARD

Custodian

AMANDA CAMEL

AMANDA CAMEL

NURSE

ALISON CANTER

ALISON CANTER

Principal

SARAH CLAVELLE

SARAH CLAVELLE

Assistant Principal

DEBBIE CORMIER

DEBBIE CORMIER

Instructional Leader

SHERRI GREEN

SHERRI GREEN

3RD GRADE TEACHER

NATALIE HEBERT

NATALIE HEBERT

3rd Grade Teacher

LEQUITA JOHNSON

LEQUITA JOHNSON

CAFETERIA

KIMBERLY MAYFIELD

KIMBERLY MAYFIELD

Music Teacher

JESSICA MILLER

JESSICA MILLER

Speech Therapist

DURA MINIX

DURA MINIX

Academic Behavior Coordinator

CHRISTINA MORRIS

CHRISTINA MORRIS

SPED Paraprofessional

LORRAINE PERKINS

LORRAINE PERKINS

PE Teacher

CHRISTINA SAVOIE

CHRISTINA SAVOIE

Librarian

DAISY TOUPS

DAISY TOUPS

INCLUSION

KARA VANHAVERBEKE

KARA VANHAVERBEKE

1ST GRADE TEACHER

KWANZA WILLIAMS
CATHERINE CATHERINE

CATHERINE BREAUX

Counselor 3-5

LESLIE GRIFFIN

LESLIE GRIFFIN

CUSTODIAN

MISTY POOLE

MISTY POOLE

INSTRUCTIONAL LEADER (MATH)

AIMEE PREJEAN

AIMEE PREJEAN

Speech Therapist

MEGAN REPPOND
MELISSA ROBERTS GABRIEL

MELISSA ROBERTS GABRIEL

PE Paraprofessional

DEBBIE WILLIAMS

DEBBIE WILLIAMS

Clerk-Library

TIFFANY ZACHARY

4th Grade Teacher

LYNETTE WILLIAMS

LYNETTE WILLIAMS

PE Teacher

KAYLIN BONNET

KAYLIN BONNET

CAFETERIA

RAVEN JEAN-BATISTE

RAVEN JEAN-BATISTE

PE Paraprofessional

STEPHANIE SONNIER

STEPHANIE SONNIER

Custodian

LANA BROUSSARD

LANA BROUSSARD

Counselor K-2

STEPHANIE CARMOUCHE

Upcoming Events

MAR
21

Report Cards for 3rd 9 weeks

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

MAR
29

Spring Break

Start: Mar 29, 2024 End: Apr 5, 2024

Multi-Day Event

APR
23

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.