skip to navigation | skip to content
home

Home  :  Schools  :  Summer Learning  :  Summer Learning Bus Schedule

Summer Learning Bus Schedule

The Summer Learning Bus Schedule will be provided for Lafayette Parish School System students in grades K-12. Please see the schedule below.

 

Grades K-2nd—LPSS students only 

SUMMER SCHOOL SITE: CPL. MICHAEL MIDDLEBROOK

ROUTE #SATELLITE STOPPICK UP TIMEDROP OFF TIME
ROUTE #6ACADIAN MIDDLE7:50 AM2:20 PM
ROUTE #3BROUSSARD MIDDLE8:00 AM2:20 PM
ROUTE #13EDGAR MARTIN MIDDLE8:00 AM2:20 PM
ROUTE #1YOUNGSVILLE MIDDLE8:00 AM2:20 PM

 

Grades K-2nd—LPSS students only  

SUMMER SCHOOL: SITE S.J. MONTGOMERY 

ROUTE #SATELLITE STOPPICK UP TIMEDROP OFF TIME
ROUTE # 24ALICE BOUCHER8:00 AM2:20 PM
ROUTE # 22BARANCO8:00 AM2:20 PM
ROUTE # 11JUDICE MIDDLE8:00 AM2:20 PM
ROUTE # 15JW FAULK8:00 AM2:20 PM
ROUTE # 23JW FAULK8:00 AM2:20 PM
ROUTE # 21SCOTT MIDDLE8:00 AM2:20 PM
ROUTE # 8CARENCRO MIDDLE8:00 AM2:20 PM

 

Grades 3rd-5th —LPSS students only   

SUMMER SCHOOL SITE: J. WALLACE JAMES

ROUTE #SATELLITE STOPPICK UP TIMEDROP OFF TIME
ROUTE # 10ACADIAN MIDDLE8:00 AM2:10 PM
ROUTE # 19ALICE BOUCHER8:00 AM2:10 PM
ROUTE # 16BARANCO8:00 AM2:15 PM
ROUTE # 5BROUSSARD MIDDLE8:00 AM2:30 PM
ROUTE # 9CARENCRO MIDDLE8:00 AM2:15 PM
ROUTE # 18EDGAR MARTIN8:00 AM2:20 PM
ROUTE # 17JUDICE MIDDLE8:00 AM2:25 PM
ROUTE # 24JW FAULK8:00 AM2:15 PM
ROUTE # 14LAFAYETTE MIDDLE8:00 AM2:15 PM
ROUTE # 4MILTON MIDDLE8:00 AM2:30 PM
ROUTE # 7PAUL BREAUX8:00 AM2:15 PM
ROUTE # 12SCOTT MIDDLE8:00 AM2:20 PM
ROUTE # 2YOUNGSVILLE MIDDLE8:00 AM2:30 PM


Grades 6th-8th —LPSS students only  

SUMMER SCHOOL SITE: DAVID THIBODAUX STEM MAGNET ACADEMY 

ROUTE #SATELLITE STOP1ST SESSION PICK UP2ND SESSION PICK UP1ST SESSION DROP OFF2ND SESSION DROP OFF
ROUTE # 6ACADIAN MIDDLE7:15 AM9:45 AM10:30 AM12:45 PM
ROUTE # 5BROUSSARD MIDDLE7:00 AM9:30 AM10:45 AM1:00 PM
ROUTE # 9CARENCRO MIDDLE7:00 AM9:30 AM10:15 AM12:45 PM
ROUTE # 2YOUNGSVILLE MIDDLE7:00 AM9:30 AM10:30 AM1:00 PM

 

Grades 6th-8th —LPSS students only 

SUMMER SCHOOL SITE: L.J. ALLEMAN FINE ARTS MAGNET ACADEMY  

ROUTE #SATELLITE STOP1ST SESSION PICK UP2ND SESSION PICK UP1ST SESSION DROP OFF2ND SESSION DROP OFF
ROUTE # 18EDGAR MARTIN7:00 AM9:00 AM10:15 AM12:45 PM
ROUTE # 17JUDICE MIDDLE7:00 AM9:00 AM10:15 AM12:50 PM
ROUTE # 20LAFAYETTE MIDDLE7:00 AM9:00 AM10:15 AM12:45 PM
ROUTE # 4MILTON MIDDLE7:00 AM9:30 AM10:30 AM1:00 PM
ROUTE # 16PAUL BREAUX MIDDLE7:00 AM9:00 AM10:15 AM12:50 PM
ROUTE # 19SCOTT MIDDLE7:00 AM9:00 AM10:15 AM1:00 PM


Grades 9th-12th —LPSS students only  

SUMMER SCHOOL SITE: ACADIANA HIGH SCHOOL

ROUTE #SATELLITE STOP1ST SESSION PICK UP2ND SESSION PICK UP1ST SESSION DROP OFF2ND SESSION DROP OFF
ROUTE # 8CARENCRO MIDDLE6:30 AM9:00 AM10:10 AM12:30 PM
ROUTE # 10ACADIAN MIDDLE6:30 AM9:00 AM10:15 AM12:30 PM
ROUTE # 11JUDICE MIDDLE6:30 AM9:00 AM10:15 AM12:30 PM
ROUTE # 12SCOTT MIDDLE6:30 AM9:00 AM10:15 AM12:30 PM


Grades 9th-12th —LPSS students only  

SUMMER SCHOOL SITE: COMEAUX HIGH SCHOOL 

ROUTE #SATELLITE STOP1ST SESSION PICK UP2ND SESSION PICK UP1ST SESSION DROP OFF2ND SESSION DROP OFF
ROUTE # 7BROUSSARD MIDDLE6:30 AM9:00 AM10:00 AM12:30 PM
ROUTE # 13EDGAR MARTIN MIDDLE6:30 AM9:00 AM10:15 AM12:30 PM
ROUTE # 14LAFAYETTE MIDDLE6:30 AM9:00 AM10:15 AM12:30 PM
ROUTE # 3MILTON MIDDLE6:30 AM9:00 AM10:00 AM12:30 PM
ROUTE # 1YOUNGSVILLE MIDDLE6:30 AM9:00 AM10:00 AM12:30 PM

 

Grades 9th-12th —LPSS students only  

SUMMER SCHOOL SITE NORTHSIDE HIGH 9TH - 12TH

ROUTE #SATELLITE STOP1ST SESSION PICK UP2ND SESSION PICK UP1ST SESSION DROP OFF2ND SESSION DROP OFF
ROUTE # 15PAUL BREAUX6:45 AM9:15 AM10:15 AM12:10 PM