Skip to Main Content
Alice Boucher Elementary

Alice Boucher Elementary People

RONEKA COLEMAN

RONEKA COLEMAN

Principal

JENNA VINCENT

JENNA VINCENT

Assistant Principal

FLORENCIA ALBA

FLORENCIA ALBA

Art Teacher

LESLIE ANDRUS

LESLIE ANDRUS

Custodian

MONICA ARNAUD

MONICA ARNAUD

1st Grade Teacher (Spanish Immersion)

JASMINE BENOIT

JASMINE BENOIT

Kindergarten Teacher (Math / Social Living)

DESIREE BILLIOT

DESIREE BILLIOT

Low Incidence Teacher (SPED)

LUISA BLANCO

LUISA BLANCO

4th Grade Spanish Immersion Teacher

KRISTEN BOURG

KRISTEN BOURG

3-5 ELA Immersion Teacher

JULIA BROUSSARD

JULIA BROUSSARD

Pre-K Paraeducator

NO PICTURE AVAILABLE
LORI CAMBRE

LORI CAMBRE

APE Teacher (Adaptive Physical Education)

HAILEY CARRIERE

HAILEY CARRIERE

School Nurse

DEWANIMETRE CARROLL
JODI CHADWICK

JODI CHADWICK

Kindergarten Teacher (Reading)

MALINALI CHAVARRIA HERNANDEZ

MALINALI CHAVARRIA HERNANDEZ

Kindergarten Teacher ( Spanish Immersion)

CLAIRE CHERAMIE

CLAIRE CHERAMIE

Librarian

CALYN CITRANO

CALYN CITRANO

Physical Education Teacher

ALEXIS COMEAUX

ALEXIS COMEAUX

3rd Grade Teacher (ELA)

ERIKA COMEAUX

ERIKA COMEAUX

Academic Behavior Coordinator

NO PICTURE AVAILABLE
ANGELICA CORTEZ

ANGELICA CORTEZ

SPED PreK/K Teacher

RACQUEL DAIGLE

RACQUEL DAIGLE

Library Paraeducator

DAYNA DAVIS

DAYNA DAVIS

3rd-5th Grade Counselor

MARCIE DAVIS

MARCIE DAVIS

Inclusion Teacher

NO PICTURE AVAILABLE

JARITA DUSUAU

Custodian

ALEXIS FREDDIE

ALEXIS FREDDIE

Pre-K SPED Paraeducator

CHELSEA GAUTHREAUX

CHELSEA GAUTHREAUX

SPED Paraeducator

RAFAEL GOMEZ

RAFAEL GOMEZ

5th Grade Spanish Immersion Teacher

TRAYLN' GRIFFIN

TRAYLN' GRIFFIN

Pre-K SPED Paraeducator

LINDSAY GUIDRY

LINDSAY GUIDRY

Speech Language Pathologist

KIMBERLY HARRIS

KIMBERLY HARRIS

5th Grade Teacher (Math and Science)

MARCIA HEBERT

MARCIA HEBERT

Kindergarten Teacher (Reading)

DAVID HOCHKEPPEL

DAVID HOCHKEPPEL

Music Teacher

JAMIE HUGHES

JAMIE HUGHES

PE Paraeducator

NO PICTURE AVAILABLE

KARLA JENKINS

Behavior Facilitator

SHANNON JOHNSON

SHANNON JOHNSON

4th Grade Teacher (ELA)

RUDELL JONES

RUDELL JONES

Pre-K Paraeducator

SAMANTHA LAFLEUR

SAMANTHA LAFLEUR

Instructional Leader

ANNA LAGRANGE

ANNA LAGRANGE

Speech Language Pathologist

MIA LAVERGNE

MIA LAVERGNE

3rd Grade Teacher (Math)

LISA LAWRENCE

LISA LAWRENCE

Custodian

JOY LEE

JOY LEE

2nd Grade Teacher (Reading and Social Living)

BERNADETTE LIVING

BERNADETTE LIVING

Kindergarten Paraeducator

PATRICIA LOPEZ

PATRICIA LOPEZ

PreK Teacher

NO PICTURE AVAILABLE
TEFLAN MARTINEZ

TEFLAN MARTINEZ

1st Grade Teacher (Math)

JULIE MCMAHON

JULIE MCMAHON

1st Grade Resident Teacher

ASHLEY MENARD

ASHLEY MENARD

5th Grade ELA and Social Studies Teacher

MARIA MESA SOCAS

MARIA MESA SOCAS

3rd Grade Teacher (Spanish Immersion)

CARLY OQUIAN

CARLY OQUIAN

5th Grade Resident Teacher

LINDSAY PAGE

LINDSAY PAGE

PreK Teacher

LEAH PALMER

LEAH PALMER

Instructional Leader

RAY PATT

RAY PATT

Head Custodian

STACY PRADE

STACY PRADE

Paraeducator (PE)

INGRID PULIDO KANTUN

INGRID PULIDO KANTUN

2nd Grade Teacher (Spanish Immersion)

AMBER RICHARD

AMBER RICHARD

1st Grade Teacher (Math)

NO PICTURE AVAILABLE

BRANDON RICHARD

Pupil Appraisal

LATOYA RICHARD

LATOYA RICHARD

3rd Grade Teacher (Science and Social Studies)

ALYSON ROBICHAUX

ALYSON ROBICHAUX

K-2 ELA Immersion

CAMILLE ROBINSON

CAMILLE ROBINSON

4th Grade Teacher (Math)

KOURTNEY RUSH

KOURTNEY RUSH

Kindergarten Teacher (Math and Social Living)

KAYLA VALLOT

KAYLA VALLOT

1st Grade Teacher (ELA)

SHARLENE VILTZ

SHARLENE VILTZ

Custodian

LANDON WARD

LANDON WARD

Physical Education Teacher

SUMMER WHITTINGTON

SUMMER WHITTINGTON

Counselor (PreK-2nd Grade)

RAKAEL WILLIAMSON

RAKAEL WILLIAMSON

2nd Grade Teacher (Reading)

RODRICKA WILSON

RODRICKA WILSON

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

JOSEPHA WILTZ

JOSEPHA WILTZ

Inclusion Paraeducator

LATOYA YOUNG

LATOYA YOUNG

4th Grade Teacher (Science and Social Studies)

SHARELL ZENO

SHARELL ZENO

SPED Paraeducator

Upcoming Events

JUL
19

Special Board Meeting

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

JUL
31

District-wide In-Service

Start: Jul 31, 2024 End: Aug 1, 2024

Multi-Day Event

JUL
31

Regular Board Meeting

5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.