Skip to Main Content
Alice Boucher Elementary

Staff Directory

MONICA ARNAUD

First Grade Spanish Immersion Teacher

JASMINE BENOIT

3rd Grade Teacher (Math / Science)

LUISA BLANCO

4th Grade Spanish Immersion Teacher

JULIA BROUSSARD

Pre-K Paraeducator

VETURAH BRUCE-DUPRE

4th Grade (Math / Science)

LORI CAMBRE

APE Teacher (Adaptive Physical Education)

HAILEY CARRIERE

School Nurse

DEWANIMETRE CARROLL

SPED Paraeducator

JODI CHADWICK

Kindergarten Teacher (ELA)

MALINALI CHAVARRIA HERNANDEZ

Kindergarten Spanish Teacher

CALYN CITRANO

Physical Education Teacher

RONEKA COLEMAN

Principal

CHE'RE CORNETT

2nd Grade Teacher (ELA)

ANGELICA CORTEZ

SPED PreK/K Teacher

ASHLEY CULPEPPER

2nd Grade Teacher

DAYNA DAVIS

3rd-5th Grade Counselor

KAREN DAVIS

Pre-K Teacher

MERRIL DICKERSON

SPED Teacher (Low Incidence)

ALEXIS FREDDIE

SPED Paraeducator

CHELSEA GAUTHREAUX

SPED Paraeducator

Rafael GOMEZ

5th Grade Spanish Immersion Teacher

MARCELA GONZALEZ-BERNAL

Kindergarten Spanish Immersion Teacher

BRANDA GOODIE

Mild / Moderate Teacher

SARAH GROS

Assistant Principal

LINDSAY GUIDRY

Speech Language Pathologist

MAYRA GUTIERREZ MARTINEZ

First Grade Spanish Immersion Teacher

CATHERINE HAMILTON

Front Office Staff

KIMBERLY HARRIS

Spanish Immersion ELA Teacher (2nd and 5th Grade)

MARCIA HEBERT

Kindergarten Teacher

APRIL HENRY

Music Teacher

NATASHA HONEGGER

SPED Teacher (Combo)

JAMIE HUGHES

Paraeducator

RUDELL JONES

Paraeducator (PreK)

RYANN JOSEPH

Spanish Immersion ELA Teacher (1st and 3rd Grade)

SAMANTHA LAFLEUR

3-5 Master Teacher (ELA)

ANNA LAGRANGE

Speech Language Pathologist

ERIKA LAVIOLETTE

2nd Grade Teacher (Math / Social Living)

REAGAN LINDLEY

4th Grade Teacher (ELA / Social Studies)

BERNADETTE LIVING

Kindergarten Paraeducator

RIKKI LOVE

Pre-K Teacher

BRANDI MARTIN

Secretary

TEFLAN MARTINEZ

Second Grade Teacher (Math / Social Living)

ASHLEY MENARD

5th Grade Teacher

ASHLEY NASH

Art Teacher

JOY NEWMAN

Spanish Immersion ELA Teacher (Kindergarten and 4th)

ELIZABETH OZENNE

5th Grade (Science / Social Studies)

LINDSAY PAGE

2nd Grade Teacher (ELA)

LEAH PALMER

K-2 MASTER TEACHER (ELA)

YOLANDA PHEARSE

Social Worker

STACY PRADE

Paraeducator (PE)

LINDA RANDELL

PE Paraeducator

AMBER RICHARD

First Grade Teacher

ALYSON ROBICHAUX

First Grade Teacher

MARIA SANCHEZ

3rd Grade Spanish Immersion Teacher

DONNA SONNIER

Front Office Clerk

KAYLA VALLOT

First Grade Teacher

JENNA VINCENT

Assistant Principal

SHARONDA WALKER-BARRAS

In School Suspension Facilitator

SUMMER WHITTINGTON

Counselor (PreK-2nd Grade)

COURTNEY WILKINSON

K-5 MASTER TEACHER (MATH)

SEAN WILKINSON

SPED Teacher (Low Incidence)

TAWANNA WILLIAMS

Physical Education Teacher

RAKAEL WILLIAMSON

Instructional Leader

JOSEPHA WILTZ

SPED Paraeducator

LATOYA YOUNG

5th Grade (Math)

SHARELL ZENO

SPED Paraeducator

Upcoming Events

OCT
6

Workkeys

Start: Oct 6, 2022 End: Apr 21, 2023

Multi-Day Event

OCT
12

End of First Nine Weeks

All Day Event

OCT
12

Regular Board Meeting

5:30 PM - 7:30 PM

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.