Skip to Main Content
Evangeline Elementary School

Staff Directory

Kaitlyn Allen

Kindergarten Teacher

Haile Ardoin

SPED Paraprofessional

Kourtney Aulds

PreK Teacher

Jordan Auzenne

Music Teacher

Marjorie Barbe

3rd Grade French Immersion Teacher

Courtney Bennett

I.S.S. Facilitator

Audrey Bossier

Kindergarten SPED Paraprofessional

Lyndi Bourque

Clerical Assistant

Ashley Brooks

Assistant Principal

Rachele Bruno

Austim SPED Paraprofessional

Mary Ella Burgess

Kindergarten SPED Teacher

Nathalie Burquet

Pre-K French Immersion Teacher

Rani Calais

School Nurse

Tonette Celestine

SPED (K-2) Teacher

Adrienne Champagne

5th Grade ELA

Vanessa Cola

Paraprofessional

Takesha Conday

1st Grade Teacher

Joyrance Cormier

Instructional Leader

Kourtney Dillon

5th Grade Teacher

Courtney Dodson

4th Grade Teacher

Karen Doucet

2nd Grade Teacher

Camille Dugas

PreK Teacher

Rani Duhon

Library Clerk

Jennifer Dupre

Speech Language Pathologist

Logan Dupre

1st and 4th French Immersion ELA Teacher

Serigne Fall

First Grade French Immersion Teacher

Christine Famulok

cpfamulok@lpssonline.com

Courtney Fisher

Mild/Moderate SPED Teacher

Jamie Fontenot

2nd Grade French Immersion Teacher

Sydney Fritzenschaft

2nd Grade Teacher

Raven Garrett

SPED Paraprofessional

Blanca Gomez

Kindergarten French Immersion Teacher

Velma Goudeau

SPED Teacher

Nawiskie Green

Autism SPED Teacher

Crystol Hale

Instructional Leader

Joli Hargrave

Kindergarten Teacher

JeanPhillippe Jeannenot

1st Grade French Immersion Teacher

Likia Jenkins

3rd Grade Science Teacher

Keith Johnson

P.E. Paraprofessional

Sandra Johnson

SPED Paraprofessional

Hylan Jones

3rd Grade Math Teacher

Lachella Jones

SPED Inclusion Paraprofessional

Kassi Judice

1st Grade Teacher

Britlynn Laviolette

2nd Grade Teacher

Jacqueline Leblanc

SPED Paraprofessional

Chasity Leger

School Nurse

Lacey Leleux

2nd Grade French Immersion Teacher

Kevin Malveaux

P.E. Teacher

Lise Marchal

5th Grade French Immersion Teacher

Alveldrea Martin

Pre-K Paraprofessional

Bridget Menard

Kindergarten SPED Paraprofessional

Sandra Milburn

Pre-K Paraprofessional

Charmaine Minor

PreK Paraprofessional

Mary Monroe-Moore

4th ELA Teacher

Sabine Moulin

Kindergarten French Immersion Teacher

Tiffany Myers

4th-5th Inclusion Teacher

Amanda Nails

P.E. Teacher

Chelsea Nero

3rd Grade Teacher

Pamela Olivier

3rd Grade Math Teacher

Garrett Pavy

2nd and 5th French Immersion ELA Teacher

Nicole Prejean

Kindergarten ELA Teacher

Candida Randall

2nd Grade Teacher

Caleb Red

Band

Tayler Richard

School Counselor

Cayleigh Robert

1st Grade Teacher

Meredith Sapp

1st Grade Teacher

Alicia Smith

Kindergarten Teacher

Drakarra Smith

P.E. Paraprofessional

Elisa Torres

4th Grade French Immersion Teacher

Niccole Verret

Clerical Staff

Monica Vidrine

PreK Teacher

Paige Vincent

Kindergarten and 3rd French Immersion ELA Teacher

Felise Williams

Principal

Deputy Chris Wright

School Resource Officer

Kimberly Yashar

Kindergarten Teacher

Upcoming Events

We’re sorry, no events were found for this calendar.

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.