Skip to Main Content
Acadiana High School

Staff Directory

MEGAN ACKERMAN

Speech Therapist

KENNETH ALSANDOR

AFJROTC Academy

CRAIG ANDRUS

Science

ERIN ATKINS

Assistant Principal

BRITNEY BAYLOR

ENGLISH

STEPHANIE BENNETT

Academy of Business Director

AMY BERGERON

Business

BRENT BOUDREAUX

Health & PE

LAUREN BOURGEOIS

Special Education

JOHN BROUSSARD

Industrial Technology

LOUELLA BROUSSARD

Special Education

EMILY BROWN

Librarian

MELISSA BRUMLEY

Assistant Principal

ALYSON CLARK

Academy of Business clerk

ANGIE CLOTEAUX

Attendance Clerk

DUSTIN COLE

Health and PE

COREY COLES

Science

CLAY COURTIER

Special Education

KAITI COYMAN

Social Studies

CHELSEA CRAIG

Spanish

CADE DAWES

Jumpstart Electives

DOUG DOTSON

Jumpstart Electives

CASEY DOUCET

Band and Chorus

HEIDI DRESSLER

Academic Behavior Coordinator

LAYNE EDELMAN

Principal

LONY FABRE

Social Studies

BEAU FALGOUT

Science

DENISE FAULK

Special Education

TAYLER FOOTE

English

FLOYD GABLE

Jumpstart Electives

AMBER GIROUARD

Special Education

HOLLY GRISSOM

Guidance Counselor

LAUREN GUIDRY

Science

ALEX GUILLORY

Social Studies

TIFFANIE GUILLORY

Computer Lab Proctor

RONALD GUNNER

Special Education

KRISTIAN GUNTER

Science

ALLISON GUYNN

Agriculture

HOLLY HAMMOND

Business

ASHLEY HEBERT

Guidance Department Clerk

CORY HEBERT

Special Education

DANTE HEBERT

Instructional Leader

JIMMY HEMSELL

Science

CLEMENT HENDERSON

Special Education

KOVA HERRICK

English

BLAIR HORNSBY

Agriscience

CAMAY HULIN

Bookkeeper

ANITA HUVAL

Foreign Language: French

SARA JOHNSON

English

ELISA JORIA

Health & PE

AMY KERNER

Special Education

KASIE LAFLEUR

Speech & Theatre

BAILEY LANIER

Band and Chorus

DARIO LARA

Math

LORI LATIOLAIS

Guidance Counselor

JARED LEBLANC

Assistant Principal

CODY LEBOUEF

Band & Chorus

JESSICA LEGER

Agriculture

LUKE LEMAIRE

Guidance Counselor

REBECCA LINSCOMBE

Social Studies

SHAUNTELLE LOPINTO

Librarian

JEFFREY MATIRNE

Science

MEAGAN MCCOY

Art and Science

MATTHEW MCCULLOUGH

Athletics and PE

DE'MARCUS MCQUAIN

Assistant Principal

KENNETH MILLER

Social Studies

KEITH MORGAN

Special Education

ASHTON MOUTON

Social Studies

DANIEL MOUTON

Business

CURTIS OUBRE

Agriscience

JADE PORCHE

English

SARAH RICHARD

Foreign Language: Spanish

MICHAEL RINBERGER

Social Studies

JORDAN ROMERO

Health and PE

JACOB RUMMEL

English

CHELSIE SANDERS

English

CHRISTINA SCHUBERT

Guidance Counselor

ANGELA SCOLA

Data Analyst

KYLE SEIBOLD

Health and PE

JOY SELLERS

Special Education

KENNEDI SMITH

Health and PE

KEVIN SMITH

Health and PE

ASHLEY SPIKES

Social Studies

TRACE SUTTON

Social Studies

JOHN TANNER

Health and PE

SHARI TOUCHET

English

LAURA TRAUTMAN

English

KIMBERLY UNKEL

Guidance Counselor

TINA VILTZ-FLUCAS

AFJROTC Academy

DENISE WEBER

Secretary

ZACH WELCH

Social Studies

Upcoming Events

We’re sorry, no events were found for this calendar.

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.