Skip to Main Content
Broadmoor Elementary School

Staff Directory

BRENDA ADAMS

2nd Grade Math, Science, & Social Studies Teacher

ESHE AYIRA

Custodian

JENINE AYO

Kindergarten Teacher

JENNIFER BABINEAUX

1st Grade Teacher

MACKENZIE BAGWELL-TUMINELLO

1st Grade ESL Teacher

ALEXANDRA BALDRIDGE

5th grade Science & Social Studies Teacher

AMY BENOIT

3rd Grade ESL Teacher

CHELSIE BONIN

2nd Grade Math, Science, & Social Studies Teacher

SY BRASHEAR

Tutor

MONICA BROWN

Tutor

MEAGAN CAMARDELLE

5th Grade ELA & Social Studies Teacher

ANGIE CARROLL

SPED Teacher

EVELYN CASARRUBIAS

Kindergarten ESL Teacher

TARA CHACHERE

SPED Teacher

JOSEPH CHAVIS

Head Custodian

CAMILLE CHIASSON

Front Office Clerk

ANGELA CORMIER

SPED Paraeducator

KENDRA COURVILLE

3rd Grade ELA Teacher

AMANDA CREDEUR

2nd Grade Math, Science, & Social Studies Teacher

KATHERINE CREDEUR

Vocal Music Teacher

MELISSA DAVID

SPED Paraeducator

BETHANY DAVIS

Secretary / Bookkeeper

JODI DEAN

K-2nd Grade Counselor

ARELI DELOACH

4th Grade ESL Paraeducator

BRIAN DEROUEN

Custodian

MARIESHA DOOLEY, LPN

School Nurse

CLAIRE DUBOIS

Kindergarten Teacher

SANDRA DUBUS

Tutor

LAYLA DUCOTE

2nd Grade ELA Teacher

ISAIAH DUGAS

Band Director

NATALIE DUGAS

Instructional Leader

RHONDA DUPRE'

3rd Grade Teacher

SARAH EVANS

3rd Grade Teacher

TESSIE FALGOUT

Kindergarten Teacher

KATHERINE FISHER

Gifted Enrichment Teacher

BLANCA GOMEZ-LOPEZ

French Teacher

LINDA GOSS

SPED Paraeducator

BARRETT GOSSEN

5th Grade Math Teacher

EMILY GRANGER

PE Teacher

GIHAN HANNA

2nd Grade ESL Paraeducator

CATHERINE HARTWECK

Kindergarten Teacher

BRANDIE HEBERT

5th Grade ELA Teacher

MARCUS HERNANDEZ

SPED Teacher

EMMA HOVER

Kindergarten Teacher

CATHERINE HUVAL

Science Lab Teacher

MACIE JARRELL

PreK Paraeucator

GENEVIEVE JOCK

Library Clerk

JAMIE JOHNSON

PE Paraeducator

JONEEDRA JOSEPH

Assistant Principal

LYNNE LAE

Cafeteria Technician

MARIA LANDRETH

1st Grade Teacher

LANEY LEBLANC

PreK Teacher

LAYNIE LEBLANC

SPED Teacher

JAMES LEE

Custodian

JAYRON LENOIR

Custodian

ELIZABETH LETULIER

4th Grade Math & Science Teacher

DANYE LEVI

2nd Grade ELA Teacher

KATHY LEWIS

4th Grade ESL Teacher

LESLIE LEWIS

1st Grade Teacher

KIMBERLY Malveaux

In-School Suspension Facilitator

BRANDY MANSHACK

Librarian

CONNIE MARON

1st Grade Teacher

RACHEL MARQUET

PE Teacher

BRITTANY MEAUX

Kindergarten Teacher

ADRIENNE MELANCON

4th grade ELA & Social Studies Teacher

HANNAH MENARD

SPED Paraeducator

MARLA MENARD

PE Paraeducator

GABRIELA MENESES

SPED Paraeducator

TANYA MINCEY

Tutor

MARIA MORTON

3rd Grade ESL Paraeducator

FRANKIE MULLIGAN

4th Grade Math & Science Teacher

MICHELLE MULLINS

3rd Grade Math Teacher

WINTER "NIKKI" NORMAN

Cafeteria Manager

CHRISTY PATIN

SPED Paraeducator

JANET PLATT

1st Grade ESL Paraeducator

MERVAT QAMHIEH

5th Grade ESL Paraeducator

CALLIE RICHARD

5th Grade Math & Science Teacher

PAULA ROBERTS

SPED Paraeducator

VANESSA ROBINSON-JAMES

Cafeteria Technician

ALLISON ROMERO

2nd Grade ELA Teacher

MARIA SAENZ

Kindergarten ESL Paraeducator

KORI SARVER

1st Grade Teacher

MARY SELLERS

5th Grade ESL Teacher

NATALIE SIMMONS

1st Grade Teacher

CHARLOTTE SIMPSON

Cafeteria Technician

KELLY STRICKLAND

3rd Grade Science / Social Studies Teacher

ALISA SULLIVAN, RN

School Nurse

ELIZABETH SWINNEY

2nd Grade ESL Teacher

NATALIE TALBOT

PE Teacher

ANGELA VESPER

4th Grade ELA & Social Studies Teacher

COURTNEY VINCENT

APE Teacher

SARAH WERNER

PE Paraeducator

Upcoming Events

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.