Skip to Main Content
Carencro High School

KATIE ADAMS

Teacher- Math

JENNIFER ALLAIN

Teacher - SPED

SUSAN ANDING

Teacher - SPED

TRISTA BADEAUX

Library Media Specialist, Tech Coach

VERGIE BANKS

Teacher - Art

Dylan Batiste

Teacher

Nichole Bellow

Teacher - ELA

BRICKELLE BENSEL

Teacher - Math

KELLY BODIN

Counselor

ANN BONNETTE

Paraeducator

YVETTE BOURGEOIS

Teacher - Science

KELLY BRASSEAUX

Teacher - SPED

DAVID BRATTON

Teacher - Math

ELIZABETH BROOKS

Teacher - Business English, Technical Writing

MICHELLE BROUSSARD

Teacher - Business

Michelle Burns

Teacher - French

PHYLLIS CHIASSON

Teacher - ELA

MELISSA CHORD

Teacher - Math

JODI CLOTEAUX

Paraeducator

CHARLES COBB

Teacher - SPED

BLAIR COMEAUX

Teacher - Agricultural Science

Megan Constantine

Paraeducator

Caroline Cosgrove

Teacher - SPED

Michael Courville

Teacher/Head Football Coach

MISTI DARBY

Teacher - Edgenuity

ELAINE DARTEZ

Paraprofessional

HEATHER DELAY

Teacher - Science

Elbone' Delone

Data Analyst

SETH DICKERSON

Teacher - AOIT

CYNTHIA DOOMES

Paraprofessional

Diane Dugas

School Nurse

Guy Dunning

Teacher - Special Education Inclusion

JOEY DWYER

Teacher - Math

KAYLA EDWARDS

Teacher - Heath & P.E.

William Fain

Teacher - Social Studies

DERRICK FRANCHAK

Teacher - Math

Christina Gary

Master Teacher - ELA

Sharelle Gboro

Bookkeeper

BENJAMIN GONZALES

Teacher - Business

KIMBERLY GREEN

Teacher - Science

Alana Guidry

Teacher - Math

Chance Harst

Teacher - Math

Braxton Hartshorn

Teacher - Agricultural Science

HENRY HOLMES

Teacher - Music, Band, FAS

JULESA HOWARD

Teacher - Special Education

MARY ISTRE

Teacher - Science

VANESSA JACKSON

Paraprofessional

DIANNE JOHNSON

Instructional Leader

Silvia Johnston

Librarian

Katherine Juneau

Social Worker

VANESSA KNOTT

Principal

CHRISTOPHER KOVATCH

Teacher - ELA

Cory Lafleur

Teacher - ELA

Camron Lanclos

Teacher - Social Studies

Lane Landry

Teacher - EMR

SUSANA LANDRY

Teacher - Spanish

VICTORIA LARIVE

Paraprofessional

JEANINE LEBLANC

Teacher - Business

KERI LEGE

Paraprofessional

CLAIRE LEGER

Assistant Principal

BEATRICE LEMON

Teacher - JAG

TEANA LINDEN

Clerk

Chasity Malveaux

Receptionist

Faith Matthews

Teacher - ELA

HEATHER MCBRIDE

Paraprofessional

CONNIE MELANCON

Teacher - ELA, Special Education

Drake Menard

Teacher/AOIT/Computer Science

John Middlebrooks

Teacher - Social Studies, Speech

TIMOTHY MIGUEZ

Teacher- Social Studies

JOEY MOUTON

Counselor

Jacob Norman

Paraeducator/ISS

Heather Ortego

Master Teacher U.S. History

GAVIN PETERS

Teacher

Justin Pierce

Teacher - Social Studies

Russell Pourciau

Teacher - Math

Syndei Prosper-Moten

Teacher - Special Education Inclusion

MARY QUALEY

Assistant Principal

Janie Rhyne

Teacher - Science

YVETTE ROGER

Bookkeeper

CHRISTINA SCHUBERT

Counselor

KEESHA SICES

Teacher - Health & P.E.

Sache' Sices

Counseling Clerk

Debra Sonnier

Teacher - ELA

SHELLY SUIRE

Secretary

Abraham Thibodeaux

Academic Behavior Coordinator

THOMAS TILLERY

Teacher - Health & P.E.

Blake Touchet

Master Teacher Biology

EMILY TOUCHET

Teacher - Social Studies

BARRY TRAHAN

Teacher - Social Studies

REBECCA TRAHAN

Teacher - Social Studies

TAMMY VEILLON

Counselor

GRACE VENABLE

Paraeducator

ALISHA VINCENT

Teacher - Special Education Inclusion

Laura Walton

Teacher/AOIT Director

MICHAEL WALZ

Teacher - Math

MONIKA WEISS

Teacher - Social Studies

AMBER WITHERS

Teacher - Agricultural Science

Upcoming Events

SEP
29

Throwback Thursday

All Day Event

SEP
29

Volleyball at Beau Chene

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

SEP
30

Furious Friday

All Day Event

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.