Skip to Main Content
Ernest Gallet Elementary

Staff Directory

Admininstration

MONIQUE CHARGOIS

Principal

TRACY SANDERS

Assistant Principal


Office Staff

DONNA BROUSSARD

Secretary


Library

KATY SHIRLEY

Librarian

TIFFANY STEVENS

Library Clerk


Pre-K Teachers

KEISHA CASTILLE

Pre-K Teacher

Erin Furby

Pre-K Teacher

ARLENE MCDOWELL

Pre-K Teacher

KAYLEN YERINO

Pre-K Teacher


Kindergarten Teachers

TORI BENOIT

Kindergarten Teacher

TIFFANY LANCIOTTI

Kindergarten Teacher

KELLY MEAUX

Kindergarten Teacher

Carrie Ramirez

Kindergarten Teacher

JESSICA WALLIS

Kindergarten Teacher


1st Grade Teachers

Ellen Boudreaux

1st Grade Teacher

CHELSEA CASTILLE

1st Grade Teacher

LYNN FREDERICK

1st Grade Teacher

MONIQUE HOUSTON

1st Grade Teacher

MONICA ROMERO

1st Grade Teacher


2nd Grade Teachers

BRITTNEY BLAKE

2nd Grade Teacher

LACEY MARCEL

2nd Grade Teacher

KRYSTLE MEAUX

2nd Grade Teacher

JORDAN TINNEY

2nd Grade Teacher

RACHEL WAGUESPACK

2nd Grade Teacher


3rd Grade Teachers

Jamie Carter

3rd Grade Teacher

STACY HARGROVE

3rd Grade Teacher

HANNA LEBLANC

3rd Grade Teacher

Victoria Miller

3rd Grade Teacher

TONYA PERRY

3rd Grade Teacher


4th Grade Teachers

BRENDA DAVID

4th Grade Teacher

JESSICA GOUDEAU

4th Grade Teacher

FALLON KISOR

4th Grade Teacher

SARAH SMITH

4th Grade Teacher

KERRI URDAZ

4th Grade Teacher


5th Grade Teachers

KEELA FOLSOM

5th Grade Teacher

JODIE LANDRY

5th Grade Teacher

AMANDA LATIOLAIS

5th Grade Teacher

SAMANTHA STEPHENS

5th Grade Teacher


Band


Counselors

DELISA WASHINGTON

Counselor


Educational Diagnostian

Michelle Perron

Educational Diagnostian


French Teacher


Paraprofessionals

ELIZABETH BARTLETT

Paraprofessional (SPED)

JACKIE BOB

Paraprofessional (SPED )

Phyllis Buteau

Paraprofessional ( Pre-K)

NORMA CELESTINE

Paraprofessional (PE,)

KIRA EDMOND

Paraprofessional ( SPED)

RAEGAN FANGUE

Paraprofessional (SPED)

TINA GRAHAM

Paraprofessional (SPED)

EMMA JACOB

Paraprofessional ( Pre-K)

SUZANNE MARTIN

Paraprofessional (,Pre-K)

JANET MILLER

Paraprofessional ( Pre-K)

Brooke P’Pool

Paraprofessional (PE)

MICHELLE PRIVAT

Paraprofessional ( Pre-K)

CHERYL WATSON

Paraprofessional (Pre-K)


SPED Teachers

Erin Richard

SPED teacher

KRISTA SANSONE

SPED teacher

VALERIE ST. DIZIER

SPED teacher

JADA THERIOT

SPED teacher


Speech Therapist

Alexis Blanchard

Speech Therapist

Shelby Boesch

Speech Therapist

Savannah Puissegur

Speech Therapist


Instructional Leader

TAURA WILLIAMSON

Instructional Leader


ISS Facilitator

Missy Bourque

ISS Facilitator


Music/Chorus Teacher

TANA CONLEY

Music/Chorus Teacher


Nurses


PE Coaches

Jaime Hebert

PE Coach

DANIKA RICHARD

PE Coach


Custodians

Devlin Cabean

Custodian

Rudy Charles

Custodian

Rose Flugence

Custodian

Pam Gardner

Custodian

Clayton Kaigler

Custodian Supervisor

Upcoming Events

OCT
12

9W1 Ends

All Day Event

OCT
17

Fall Break- Students DO NOT Attend!

Start: Oct 17, 2022 End: Oct 18, 2022

Multi-Day Event

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.