Skip to Main Content
Milton Elementary School

Staff Directory

PRE-K TEACHERS

Lynn Savoy

Lynn Savoy
 

Lana Rascoe

Lana Rascoe
Assistant

KINDERGARTEN TEACHERS

Frankie Sherrill

Aimee Vincent
 

Jade Leblanc

Jade Leblanc
 

Chrystal Quebedeaux

Chrystal Quebedeaux
 

Kaylon Khamphilavong
 

Alyson Reynolds

Bethany Guidry
Assistant

FIRST GRADE TEACHERS

Jenny Broussard

Jenny Broussard
 

Blair Brown

Blair Herron
 

Amber Fontenot

Amber Fontenot
 

Laurie Gunter

Laurie Gunter
 

Tricia Hebert

Tricia Pontiff
 

Christian Veronie

Christian Veronie
 

SECOND GRADE TEACHERS  |  TEAM A

HEATHER DESORMEAUX

Heather Desormeaux 
Math & Social Living 
 

Cheree Johnson

Cheree Johnson
ELA 
 

SECOND GRADE TEACHERS  |  TEAM B

Marlene Hebert

Marlene Hebert
Math & Social Living
 

Mandy Smith

Mandy Smith
ELA
 

SECOND GRADE TEACHERS  |  TEAM C

Bernadette Savoy

Bernadette Savoy
ELA 
 

Rachel Landry
Math & Social Living 
 

SECOND GRADE TEACHER

Blair Robertson

Blair Robertson
 

THIRD GRADE TEACHERS  |  TEAM A

KAREN HEBERT

Karen Hebert 
Math & Science
 

Lacie Soileau
ELA & Social Studies
 

THIRD GRADE TEACHERS  |  TEAM B

Annette Bodin

Annette Bodin
Math

Kathryn McMinn
Science & Social Studies

Alanna Guillot

Emily Eaton
ELA

THIRD GRADE TEACHERS  |  TEAM C

Chelsea Thomas
Math & Science

Angela Forbes
ELA & Social Studies

FOURTH GRADE TEACHERS  |  TEAM A

Summer Carlton

Summer Vice
ELA
 

Ashlie Krantz

Ashlie Krantz
Science & Social Studies 

Christi Fuselier
Math 

FOURTH GRADE TEACHERS  |  TEAM B

Leslie Azemar

Leslie Azemar 
Math 
 

Jodi Babineaux

Jodi Babineaux 
ELA 
 

Angel Rodrigue

Angel Rodrigue
Science & Social Studies
 

FIFTH GRADE TEACHERS  |  TEAM A

Heather Foster

Heather Foster
Math & Science
 

Rashell Hultquist

Rashell Hultquist
Math & Social Studies
 

FIFTH GRADE TEACHERS  |  TEAM B

Natalie Hidalgo

Natalie Hidalgo 
Math 

Camille Hebert

Camille Hebert 
Science & Social Studies 
 

Jennifer Hudson
ELA

MIDDLE SCHOOL TEACHERS

ELA TEACHERS

Robert Landry

Robert Landry
6th Grade ELA

Jill Sellers

Jill Sellers
6th and 7th ELA

Alysa Leblanc

Alysa Leblanc
7th Grade ELA

Jennifer Junot

Jennifer Junot
7th & 8th ELA

Sadie Cox

Sadie Cox
8th ELA

Gene Luquette
ELA

MATH TEACHERS

Jamie Stelly

Jamie Stelly
6th Math

Molly Bolde

Molly Bolde
6th & 7th Math

Katie Bertrand
7th Math

Amy Wilson

Amy Wilson
7th and 8th Math

Kim Wood

Kim Wood
8th Math

SCIENCE TEACHERS

Janice Simon

Janice Simon
6th Science

Shelly Nork
7th Science

Melanie Milazzo

Melanie Milazzo
8th Science

SOCIAL STUDIES TEACHERS

Amy Stueben

Amy Stueben
6th Social Studies

Ryan Fontenot
7th Social Studies

Tara Venetis

Agatha Fontenot
8th Social Studies

ELECTIVE TEACHERS

Trevor Chastant
Computer Literacy
 

David Flores

David Flores
Art
 

Madame Dugal
French

Leola Woods
Band
 

Stacy Shumaker
Chorus

SPECIAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

Tanya Fabacher

Tanya Fabacher
Elementary SPED

Kayla Mouton

Kayla Mouton
Elementary SPED

Keely Fontenot
Elementary SPED

Jessica Leboeuf

Marcus Harrison
Middle SPED

Veneta Benoit

Shauna Escott
MIddle SPED

Renee Vallot
Middle SPED

Chris Lemaire

Chris Lemaire
Assistant

Arthur Marullo

Arthur Marullo
Assistant

Rachel Barras
Assistant

Courtney Vincent

Courtney Vincent
APE
 

Justin Bueche
APE

Nicole Biggerstaff

Nicole Biggerstaff
Assistant

Alina Augustin
Assistant

Lori Sonnier
Assistant

Courtney Touchet

Courtney Touchet
Assistant

Hannah Britten
Assistant 

Crystal McCauley
Assistant

Courtney Morgan
Assistant

LIBRARY  |  Click here for our website

Erin Kizziar, Ed.D.

Erin Kizziar, Ed.D. 
Librarian

Monique Vidos

Alanna Guillot
Librarian

Kelly Thibeaux

Kelly Thibeaux
Library Clerk

SUPPORT STAFF

Heather Istre

Heather Istre
RTI Facilitator

Tiffany Word

Tiffany Word
ISS Facilitator

Marissa Silver
Tutor

Sarah Delahoussaye
Tutor

PE TEACHERS   |   Elementary Middle School

Hayley Forsthoff

Hayley Forsthoff
Elementary

Kylee Hebert

Kylee Hebert
Elementary

Debra Breaux

Debra Breaux
Middle

John Charles

John Charles
Middle

Rachel Marquet
Elementary

Jamie Johnson
Assistant

Gwen Miller

Gwen Miller
Assistant

Courtney Touchet
Assistant

SCHOOL COUNSELORS 

Dawn Stelly
Grades PreK-2
 

Ali Cantrell
Grades 2-4

Sarah Martin
Grades 5-6

Heather Miller 
Grades 7-8

Caitlyn Garrity
Social Worker

Michelle Davis
Pupil Appraisal

PRE-K - 8TH GRADE

Neha Backer

Neha Backer
School Nurse

Amanda Martin

Amanda Martin
Speech Therapist

Kate Darnall

Kate Darnall
Speech Therapist 

OFFICE STAFF

Robin Blanchard

Robin Blanchard
Secretary

Kaitlyn Brunet

Kaitlyn Brunet
Clerk

Michelle Laborde

Michelle Laborde
Clerk

Nikki Dale

Nikki Dale
Clerk

Megan Gabriel
Clerk

CUSTODIANS

Paul Bell

Paul Bell
(Head Custodian)

Ellena Charles

Ellena Charles

Sylvia Richard

Sylvia Richard

TBA

Upcoming Events

SEP
28

Volleyball vs Youngsville

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

SEP
29

Football vs lafayette

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

OCT
3

Volleyball at Alleman

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.